HEY YALL.. updates 

It’s been 2 entire years since I’ve blogged. Man listen life has been on the move. People have come and people have gone. I’ve gained some very very inspirational and inspiring friends. First of all just know Mzz Truth ain’t going no fucking where she my homie for LIFE!! Still grinding, still hustling, still being that phenomenal mother as always. So if you looking for hot gear get at her and Alii Calii Fashions. She accepts all major credit cards, paypal, EBT! You name it she accept it lol naw I’m lying just PayPal, Cash and All Major Credit cards. 

 


So now that I got Best Friend’s plug out of the way. Watch how I work lol so the past few years, I have become someone new. I still have my ratchet moments, I’ll still bust your lip wide open, but now it’s takes a lot longer to get me to that point. I have grown to ignore a lot of things. I’ve grown to know that regardless of what I see in the mirror these hoes still gone hate! Lol in these 2 years I have seen more women hate on the next one because she WORKING! Smh I wish some of y’all would just get a job. Lol ok rant over. I’ve learned that you have to always live your life for you. Fuck everyone else and how they feel about what you do. How you do it. And why you do it. People always gone talk. ALWAYS! So stop living your life to please them Zane please yourself, make yourself happy. 

Now updates on ya girl Me, Justice Mayrie, Niquita Mayrie, Dat Damn Cinco, or my newly added name Introspective. Yes on June 11, 2016 I became a member of the lovely sorority of Kappa Epsilon Psi Military Sorority, Inc. I still have my same employer. I’m still grinding with I Am Justice Mayrie. I still Wake up, yawn and Hustle. 


I have a few things in the works. Still writing my book Life After trust it’s something serious. You will definitely want to get your hands on it once it’s finished. 

I also have a Non Profit in the works Heels And Hoodies… need more details? Contact us at Heels And Hoodies

I got a few more products in the works as well as a friends with projects and hustles up and coming. More plugs to come. See you guys Sunday. 

Advertisements

Update.. Career… Life… Friendships… Love… Just a quick overview of what’s new. 

Hi guys, 
It’s been a while. Oh how I’ve missed Blogging. The Ladies of I Am Bloggers have been super busy. Big things have been going on with us. Clothing Lines, Boutiques, promotions in career, Real Estate Mogul in the making. Big things I tell you. 

We just making moves; building EMPIRES!  

   

Y’all know that’s me in the blue right? Lol 

For me I’m still working on the line it’s popping.  

Go get your shirt at www.Iamjusticemayrie.spreadshirt.com. I’ve moved from Chicago to Atlanta. I definitely miss it everyday but it was a career move. I told my 1SG before I got out of the Army that I was going to get a government job, and that’s exactly what I did. Received my Bachelors Degree in two years. 8 months later I was working in my dream job. Career wise things are just starting. 

  
But truthfully life is ummmmm complicated. I have really good days and really bad days. Most of the time I honestly feel like people who knew me prior to 2008 really don’t understand I AM NOT THAT GIRL ANYMORE. I think once people understand that I won’t spend so much time trying to get them to understand that. I mean truly understanding that I honestly give ZERO you know the rest lol. Life wise well it’s just life lol 

Friendships are still as strong as ever. I still roll with the Ladies of I Am Bloggers ain’t sh*t changed. We still sh*tting on the haters. I mean it is what it is!!! We’ve even added some new people to the crew. Friends are still family. Bonds can’t be broken. 

  

Listen!!!! This next area ain’t no joke!!! I promise you love ain’t been no friend of mine. There’s this guy I like, super down to earth, hella cute, great guy, great father. But the way my ex’s are setup I am not mentally in a place to be anyone’s girlfriend. With an ex that pops up at my apartment when he feels like it. And an ex that sends me a good morning photo/video daily. Yea those are the kind of ex’s that I have smh. WHERE DID I FIND THESE NIGGAS!!!!!  Some times I just have to sit back and reflect on the STUPID decisions I’ve made. Love wise I just think Bish Where? Lol

 Quick update on the Ladies
Naturally DeeDee is becoming the next real estate mogul of Atlanta doing it big!!!

TripleBeez aka Beauty Beyond the Beat just got a big time promotion at her job!!! She the BOSS!!! Yall know how my crew does! 

Mzz Truth is the proud owner of Alii Calii go check her out on Facebook! Alii Calii

 

Anyways love bugs  I think I have gone on this rant for way too long. I’ll try to post another one next week. 
If you have a topic you would like myself or any of the other ladies to talk about please email us at iambloggers@yahoo.com
  SMOOCHES! 

I Am Justice Mayrie

Now ya’ll all know me I Am Justice Mayrie. If you dont know who I am click here to learn the basics. *Jeopardy music plays while I wait for you to read it* Ok ya’ll back and shit? *in my Ricky V Voice* LOL

Ok Ok let me clean my mouth up so I can get into the realness of my weekly topic that I will be hitting you guys with. My weekly personal topic is Black Women and Education. Yup I said it! Get ready for me to praise and bash black women for things that we, yes I said we, do today in this society. As well as get ready for me to talk about education and helping our future generations learn from our fuck ups. Im going to keep things short for this week because I hit ya’ll with alot about the future of my crew and the brand that we are about to build into an empire.

First, I want to talk about Black Women and the things that we have created as the social norm for dating. Truthfully, I have not dated in almost 3 years. Not to say I have not had relationships but I have not DATED in 3 years. And after I explain why I say that most of you women will realize that you have not DATED in YEARS! First we need to establish what DATING is, for that i’m going to Webster so you bum bishes can realize the truth.

date

verb

: to do an activity with someone you have might have a romantic relationship with : to go on a date or several dates with (someone)

 

To do an ACTIVITY hmmm now lets make it clear. ACTIVITY does not mean SEX! You do not go to SEX, you have SEX. Now that, that is clear lets move on. When you went on a DATE in high school did you get in your car and pick him up or did your parents make that young man come pick you up? So now that we are adults why is it acceptable for us to go pick him up? When did “come to my house and chill” because an acceptable date? When you went on a date in high school who paid for the date? The man did. So why as adults we find it acceptable for us to pay for the first date?

NO SIR you gotta court me nigga. Now do not get me wrong I do not mind paying for a date, after the 3rd or 4th date. I’m not trying to take care of a man and I need to know that you can hold your own. I have a car, my own apartment and I pay all these bills, I need to be sure that you can do the same. I am not in the business of taking care of a man. Men are quick to say “Can you cook?” My question to them is can you take care of home?

Understand Women we want a man to have everything. Car, Apartment/House,  Careers and 401Ks, *in my Ms_bmarie_* but we as women do not bring that to the table. We have to bring something to the table.

For me I feel that you as a women should have a sturdy foundation that you are standing on, on your own. So why would you want a man with a flimsy foundation to help you build a life with? A man should have a sturdy as well as you should have a sturdy foundation.

Ooooohhhhhh I said I was going to keep it short so we gone get into foundations of a relationship in Black Women next week.

My next topic is Education. As an African American, I feel that education should be top priority on our list. I have done a top 10 Universities for African Americans, the link is here. Check it out. I will be going into detail on good programs from Pre K to College. I will be talking about the impact of a child playing sports have on that child in school. After school programs and more for the younger  children. I also will be talking about the benefits of extra curricular activates for high school, extra curricular activities for college students.

Each week I will be doing my Educated African American a week (One Male and One Female) starting next week.

If you have any topics you would like us to talk about please email us at iambloggers@yahoo.com

Anyways love you guys!!!

IMG_1145

And just remember I am and will always be Justice Mayrie

2014 Announcements

Announcement #1

I have joined forces with a few women to create a new blogging experience for my followers. Each week we will speak on a weekly topic as well as our personal topic. This first week will be each woman introducing themselves to the audience. They will speak on who they are and their personal topics that they will speak on each week. This series is called I Am .

Each Sunday, Justice Mayrie will post the topic of the week in a short blog

Each Monday, I Am Justice Mayrie, will entertain you.

Each Tuesday, I Am Beauty Beyond the Beat, will entertain you.

Each Wednesday, I Am Diva Lady, will entertain you.

Each Thursday, I Am Mzz Truth, will entertain you.

Each Friday, I Am Naturally DeeDee, will entertain you.

Each Saturday, I Am The Fashionista, will entertain you.

Also once a week we will have a special guest details coming soon.

 

Announcement #2

As we all know I have been working on my T-Shirt line named I Am Justice Mayrie Clothing. If you haven’t checked it out be on the look out for things to come. Below are just a few things that you can pick up product at www.iamjusticemayrie.spreadshirt.com  image image image image image image image

 

Announcement #3

I have started a new promotion company for Black Women in Business. So if you are a black women looking to promote your company through us please email us at blackwomenbusiness@yahoo.com

Follow us on IG Blackwomenbusinessnetwork

and on Twitter Blackwomenbusin

 

Well thats it for announcements ya’ll know shit about to get real so lets get this thang started.

This weeks topic is Introductions. Let’s get this started ladies ya’ll ready?

 

Today is day one of the I Am Bloggers starting date. We are 5 females who are about to be shaking tables and introducing you to a new/old way of thinking. We may be controversial at times but you will love us.

This week’s weekly theme is introductions. So each girl will talk about themselves and a a short review of what they will talk about as far as their personal topic.

So with that being said Enjoy the Ladies of Yuniq Family, I Am Bloggers make sure you like, share, and comment.

Trying to do better

I really have to work on doing better I have to get my weight under control. I have to get down in size because I have the biggest crush on a guy and I refuse to tell him because I feel my weight will be something that stops him from getting to know me. So this is try #infinity and step one of that try. Infusion Water if anyone knows any recipes if love the input. Thanks everyone

20140316-200529.jpg

Time To Stand Up and Be A Soldier

Recently I featured a young woman on my business blog by the name of Missy Lynn (check it out here Inspiring through Beauty and Structure with Missy Lynn). I have decided to speak about her again on my personal to show how she has inspired me to do more and strive to get better not only in business but in my personal life.

 

First of all I would like to say that this is the Beautiful Missy Lynn once again

598415_10152280991320078_1003700921_n

 

I met Missy Lynn while stationed in California in 2011. I am really good friends with her younger sister so of course I would be exposed to everything that she is doing. So far Missy has inspired me in so many ways. She is a focused and driven individual. I have watched her grow in her career. From Youtube to Celebrity clients she is building her brand and getting her name out there. Recently she did Lashontae (Tae) Heckard, when I asked about her experience this is what she said:

What made you want to do Lashontae (Tae) Heckard’s Makeup?
I always thought she was pretty! I first saw her on ATL and I loved her attitude towards T.I. And from then every time I would see her on T.V. or in online photos..I would say dang she’s sooo pretty! It wasn’t until last year that I found out that she served in the Army. I was so shocked. Not Really shocked but I was happy to see someone who was once in the same career that I’m in now (military), follow her dreams and becoming an actress. I wanted to know more about how she made the transition from military back to civilian life, so my mission was to one day do her makeup. When the opportunity presented itself..I took it! LOL!

How did you contact her to do her makeup?
image-2image-3

What was your first impression of her?
My exact words were, after hanging up the phone, “DANGGG she sound so chill and cool”.

What was your experience like with meeting her?
Tae was so chill, so cool.. kinda felt like I was with a big sister/cousin away from home–might I add we’re both from the South. She instantly made me feel comfortable..even on our first phone conversation. We talked about the military life for a while, which was cool to be around someone who understood the military life. Once it was time to start her makeup..I was nervous, but she told me to do WHATEVER I WANTED..and it made me LOVE her a little bit MORE! She was just sooo chill, and she didn’t look in the mirror a million times- She just let me do my thing. She said “i’ll see it when you’re done”..Meanwhile..she noticed the little habits I have..like me constantly biting my lip as I applied her makeup..and how my nostrils flared. She had me cracking up when she called me out on it..lol, which again made me feel SUPER comfortable.

 

Missy Lynn and Lashontae (Tae) Heckard

1a87686ef10211e2a47922000ae90d5b_7

Speaking of Lashontae (Tae) Heckard she is also recently become one of my inspirations she is a beautiful young woman, about a year ago I found out that she is an Army Veteran I went crazy with. HOOAH!!! She is such a strong woman. I am excited to learn more about her and I am every day. Just a little background on Tae Heckard she was born in Seoul, South Korea (OMG ya’ll know I love to shop in Korea and the FOOD). She is a model and actress, she has a BANGING BODY (the reason why I recently joined Lifetime Fitness, yes gotta get my body right lol ) Just in case you guys don’t believe me see for your self

lashontae 13b3c3c8ef1011e2a9e622000a1fba5e_7

 

YES HUNTY!!! You better work!!!!

The biggest thing that she has done that truly made me love her was her military career. I recently read that she did served 4 years on Active Duty ( Just like me lol) She seems like a down to earth chick. In uniform, every female soldier knows how hard it is to keep that hair in REGULATION but she does it well!

Lashontae1Even on duty as you can tell lolLashontae2

 

Makes me love her even more.

Recently I asked her about her experience with Missy Lynn

image-4 image-1

(Please excuse Sade texting me in the middle of my conversation) lol

 

After learning and understanding about both these young women I started to think “Well what am I doing wrong?” They have inspired me to get off my butt and strive for my dreams.

Being and Army Veteran I am learning more about the opportunities that are in my reach I just need to get up off my butt and grab them. Seeing these two doing what they love it inspired me to not settle for less than what I want. In the words of Ace Hood “Hustle  Hustle HARD”

I would like to Salute and Thank both Missy Lynn and Lashontae (Tae) Heckard for inspiring me to  get out there and follow my dreams.

 

Some times in life the most unexpected people change your life in the most unexpected ways – I Am Justice Mayrie

 

These two young women have done that. I would love to do a feature on Lashontae (Tae) Heckard on Inspire Empower Educate hint hint lol

 

I love you all and stay tuned I have a lot of things going on and a lot of things to come.